Cancionero de Palacio: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added all 71 works available on CPDL) |
(→List of works: +Amor con fortuna) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|259 || ''[[Allá se me ponga el sol (Juan Ponce)|Allá se me ponga el sol]]'' || 4 || [[Juan Ponce]] || | |259 || ''[[Allá se me ponga el sol (Juan Ponce)|Allá se me ponga el sol]]'' || 4 || [[Juan Ponce]] || | ||
|- | |||
| 79 || ''[[Amor con fortuna (Juan del Encina)|Amor con fortuna]]'' || 4 || [[Juan del Encina]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|426 || ''[[Aquella buena mujer (Anonymous)|Aquella buena mujer]]'' || 3 || [[Anonymous]] || [[Juan de Triana]]? | |426 || ''[[Aquella buena mujer (Anonymous)|Aquella buena mujer]]'' || 3 || [[Anonymous]] || [[Juan de Triana]]? |
Revision as of 20:24, 11 February 2009
The Cancionero de Palacio (Madrid, Biblioteca Real, MS II - 1335), or Cancionero Musical de Palacio (CMP), also known as Cancionero de Barbieri, is a Spanish manuscript of Renaissance music. The works in it were compiled during a time span of around 40 years, from the mid-1460s until the beginning of the 16th century, approximately coinciding with the reign of the Catholic Kings.
View the Wikipedia article on Cancionero de Palacio.