Manuscripts collection (Felip Pedrell): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Adding part) |
|||
(17 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | |||
==General Information== | |||
'''Title:''' Recull de composicions polifòniques de diversos autors (Obras polifónicas de varios) | |||
'''Compiler – Editor:''' [[Felip Pedrell]] | |||
{{PubDatePlace|ca. 1895|Biblioteca de Catalunya M 788|Manuscript}} | |||
{{Descr|Index on M 788 bis-01 p.001, Music starts on M 788 bis-01 p.002.}} | |||
{{ | '''References:''' | ||
*Anglès, Higini. 1920. ''Catàleg dels manuscrits musicals de la col·lectio Pedrell.'' Publicacions del Department de Musica, Biblioteca de Catalunya. Barcelona: Institut d'Estudis Catalans. 139 pp. | |||
{{ | {{#ExtWeb: | ||
*[https://mdc.csuc.cat/digital/collection/partiturBC/id/72556 Partitures (Biblioteca de Catalunya)] | |||
*[https://urresearch.rochester.edu/fileDownloadForInstitutionalItem.action?itemId=24167&itemFileId=75053 Catàleg dels manuscrits at Univ. Rochester]}} | |||
{{#ExtWeb:[https://mdc.csuc.cat/digital/collection/partiturBC/id/72556 Partitures (Biblioteca de Catalunya)]}} | ==List of works== | ||
== | {|class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="1px" style="border: solid 1px" | ||
{{ | !style="border-bottom: 1px solid"|No. | ||
!style="border-bottom: 1px solid"|Pg. | |||
!style="border-bottom: 1px solid"|Title | |||
!style="border-bottom: 1px solid"|Composer | |||
!style="border-bottom: 1px solid"|Voices | |||
!style="border-bottom: 1px solid"|Comment | |||
|- | |||
|1||1||[[Fabordones_como_se_cantan_en_S._Lorenzio_(Rodrigo_de_Ceballos)|Fabordons, en tots els modus del cant pla]]||Anonymous||4||possibly by [[Rodrigo de Ceballos]] | |||
|- | |||
|2||13||Vidi turbam magnam||[[Bernardo Clavijo del Castillo]]||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|3||14||Veni sponsa Christi||Anonymous||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|4||14||Benedicite oculi omnium||Anonymous||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|5||15||O vos omnes||Anonymous||5|| | |||
|- | |||
|6||17||{{NoCo|Ave maris stella|comp=Ginés Pérez de la Parra}}||[[Ginés Pérez de la Parra]]||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|7||19||Missa de Requiem||Anonymous||4||possibly early 17th-century | |||
|- | |||
|8||45||{{NoCo|Te, Joseph, celebrent|comp=Juan Francés de Iribarren}}||[[Juan Francés de Iribarren]]||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|9||46||Stabat mater||Anonymous||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|10||51||Regina coeli||[[Juan Pujol]]||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|11||54||O crux splendidior||Anonymous||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|12||59||Memento mei quia ventus est vita mea||Anonymous||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|13||63||Vere languores||Anonymous||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|14||65||Laudate pueri||Anonymous||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|15||69||Stabat mater||Anonymous||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|16||71||Vere languores||Anonymous||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|17||73||Quien al Zagal en las pajas le viera||[[Manuel Correa]]||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|18||79||Quiero y no sé lo que quiero||[[Mateo Romero]]||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|19||83||Crux fidelis||[[Juan Peréz Roldán]]||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|20||91||Laudate Dominum||Anonymous||6|| | |||
|- | |||
|21||95||Yo quiero bien||[[Mateo Romero]]||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|22||97||Señor mio Jesucristo||Anonymous||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|23||99||Missa Bonae voluntatis||Anonymous||9|| | |||
|- | |||
|24||127||Cum invocarem||Anonymous||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|25||139||Commissa mea||[[Manuel Correa]]||6||Incomplete | |||
|- | |||
|26||143||Decidme hermosas flores||Anonymous||6|| | |||
|- | |||
|27||147||Angel que tan bello estas||Anonymous||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|28||151||Dicenlo vuestros ardores||Anonymous||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|29||157||Si habeis de llorar||Anonymous||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|30||160||Ausente del bien que adoro||Anonymous||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|31||163||Parce mihi Domine||[[T. Logroño]]||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|32||164||Beatus vir||[[Francisco Guerrero]]||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|33||165||Vexilla regis||[[Alonso Ordóñez]]||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|34||167||Parce mihi Domine||[[T. Logroño]]||4||Same as number 31 | |||
|- | |||
|35||169||Vexilla regis||[[Alonso Ordóñez]]||4||Same as number 33 | |||
|- | |||
|36||171||Missa||Navarro||4||17th-century; possibly by Francesc Navarro | |||
|- | |||
|37||179||Benedictus||[[B. Iranzo]]||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|38||183||Missa breve para Dominicas y ferias||Anonymous||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|39||187||Missa de Requiem||Anonymous||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|40||195||Salve Regina||Anonymous||4||followed by a fragment of an anonymous 'Beatus vir' | |||
|- | |||
|41||203||Dixit Dominus||Anonymous||5|| | |||
|- | |||
|42||235||Salve Regina||[[Francisco Guerrero]]||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|43||240||Lauda Sion||Anonymous||12|| | |||
|- | |||
|44||287||Eram quasi agnus innocens||[[Anton Montesinos]]||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|45||293||Plorans ploravit||Anonymous||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|46||299||Cui comparabo te||Anonymous||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|47||304||Tristis est anima mea||Anonymous||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|48||310||O vos omnes||[[Vicente Martínez]]||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|49||320||{{NoCo|Post haec autem rogavit|comp=Roque Monserrat}}||[[Roque Monserrat]]||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|50||330||Sepulto Domino||[[Juan Peréz Roldán]]||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|51||336||Domine Jesu Christe||[[Vicente Martínez]]||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|52||344||Recessit pastor noster||Anonymous||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|53||350||Aestimatus sum||Anonymous||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|54||355||{{NoCo|Obscuratus est Sol|comp=Juan Bautista Comes}}||[[Juan Bautista Comes]]||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|55||363||Obstupescite caeli||[[Vicente Martínez]]||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|56||369||Abcissus est de terra||Anonymous||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|57||375||Popule meus||Anonymous||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Works at CPDL== | |||
{{MultiPubList|com,seq,gen,subg,vo,voices|1895}} | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Music publications]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Baroque music]] |
Latest revision as of 16:37, 20 September 2021
General Information
Title: Recull de composicions polifòniques de diversos autors (Obras polifónicas de varios)
Compiler – Editor: Felip Pedrell
Publication date and place: ca. 1895 Biblioteca de Catalunya M 788. – Manuscript
Description: Index on M 788 bis-01 p.001, Music starts on M 788 bis-01 p.002.
References:
- Anglès, Higini. 1920. Catàleg dels manuscrits musicals de la col·lectio Pedrell. Publicacions del Department de Musica, Biblioteca de Catalunya. Barcelona: Institut d'Estudis Catalans. 139 pp.
External websites:
List of works
No. | Pg. | Title | Composer | Voices | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Fabordons, en tots els modus del cant pla | Anonymous | 4 | possibly by Rodrigo de Ceballos |
2 | 13 | Vidi turbam magnam | Bernardo Clavijo del Castillo | 4 | |
3 | 14 | Veni sponsa Christi | Anonymous | 4 | |
4 | 14 | Benedicite oculi omnium | Anonymous | 4 | |
5 | 15 | O vos omnes | Anonymous | 5 | |
6 | 17 | Ave maris stella | Ginés Pérez de la Parra | 4 | |
7 | 19 | Missa de Requiem | Anonymous | 4 | possibly early 17th-century |
8 | 45 | Te, Joseph, celebrent | Juan Francés de Iribarren | 4 | |
9 | 46 | Stabat mater | Anonymous | 4 | |
10 | 51 | Regina coeli | Juan Pujol | 8 | |
11 | 54 | O crux splendidior | Anonymous | 8 | |
12 | 59 | Memento mei quia ventus est vita mea | Anonymous | 8 | |
13 | 63 | Vere languores | Anonymous | 4 | |
14 | 65 | Laudate pueri | Anonymous | 4 | |
15 | 69 | Stabat mater | Anonymous | 4 | |
16 | 71 | Vere languores | Anonymous | 4 | |
17 | 73 | Quien al Zagal en las pajas le viera | Manuel Correa | 8 | |
18 | 79 | Quiero y no sé lo que quiero | Mateo Romero | 4 | |
19 | 83 | Crux fidelis | Juan Peréz Roldán | 8 | |
20 | 91 | Laudate Dominum | Anonymous | 6 | |
21 | 95 | Yo quiero bien | Mateo Romero | 4 | |
22 | 97 | Señor mio Jesucristo | Anonymous | 4 | |
23 | 99 | Missa Bonae voluntatis | Anonymous | 9 | |
24 | 127 | Cum invocarem | Anonymous | 8 | |
25 | 139 | Commissa mea | Manuel Correa | 6 | Incomplete |
26 | 143 | Decidme hermosas flores | Anonymous | 6 | |
27 | 147 | Angel que tan bello estas | Anonymous | 4 | |
28 | 151 | Dicenlo vuestros ardores | Anonymous | 8 | |
29 | 157 | Si habeis de llorar | Anonymous | 4 | |
30 | 160 | Ausente del bien que adoro | Anonymous | 4 | |
31 | 163 | Parce mihi Domine | T. Logroño | 4 | |
32 | 164 | Beatus vir | Francisco Guerrero | 4 | |
33 | 165 | Vexilla regis | Alonso Ordóñez | 4 | |
34 | 167 | Parce mihi Domine | T. Logroño | 4 | Same as number 31 |
35 | 169 | Vexilla regis | Alonso Ordóñez | 4 | Same as number 33 |
36 | 171 | Missa | Navarro | 4 | 17th-century; possibly by Francesc Navarro |
37 | 179 | Benedictus | B. Iranzo | 4 | |
38 | 183 | Missa breve para Dominicas y ferias | Anonymous | 4 | |
39 | 187 | Missa de Requiem | Anonymous | 4 | |
40 | 195 | Salve Regina | Anonymous | 4 | followed by a fragment of an anonymous 'Beatus vir' |
41 | 203 | Dixit Dominus | Anonymous | 5 | |
42 | 235 | Salve Regina | Francisco Guerrero | 4 | |
43 | 240 | Lauda Sion | Anonymous | 12 | |
44 | 287 | Eram quasi agnus innocens | Anton Montesinos | 4 | |
45 | 293 | Plorans ploravit | Anonymous | 4 | |
46 | 299 | Cui comparabo te | Anonymous | 4 | |
47 | 304 | Tristis est anima mea | Anonymous | 4 | |
48 | 310 | O vos omnes | Vicente Martínez | 4 | |
49 | 320 | Post haec autem rogavit | Roque Monserrat | 4 | |
50 | 330 | Sepulto Domino | Juan Peréz Roldán | 4 | |
51 | 336 | Domine Jesu Christe | Vicente Martínez | 4 | |
52 | 344 | Recessit pastor noster | Anonymous | 4 | |
53 | 350 | Aestimatus sum | Anonymous | 4 | |
54 | 355 | Obscuratus est Sol | Juan Bautista Comes | 4 | |
55 | 363 | Obstupescite caeli | Vicente Martínez | 4 | |
56 | 369 | Abcissus est de terra | Anonymous | 4 | |
57 | 375 | Popule meus | Anonymous | 4 |
Works at CPDL
Title | Composer | No. | Genre | Subgenre | Vo. | Voices |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ave maris stella | Ginés Pérez de la Parra | 6 | Sacred | Hymns | 4 | SATB |
Fabordones como se cantan en S. Lorenzio | Rodrigo de Ceballos | 1 | Sacred | Anglican chants | 4 | SATB |
Obscuratus est Sol | Juan Bautista Comes | 54 | Sacred | Motets | 4 | SATB |
Post haec autem rogavit | Roque Monserrat | 49 | Sacred | Motets | 4 | SATB |
Te, Joseph, celebrent | Juan Francés de Iribarren | 8 | Sacred | Office hymns | 4 | SATB |