Patrocinium musices missae aliquot 1589 (Orlando di Lasso): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| || [[Missa Amar donna (Orlando di Lasso)|Missa Amar donna]] || 5 || SSATB | || || [[Missa Amar donna (Orlando di Lasso)|Missa Amar donna]] || 5 || SSATB | ||
|- | |||
|| || [[Missa Dittes maistresse (Orlando di Lasso)|Missa Dittes maistresse]] || 5 || SSATB | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:46, 21 August 2017
General information
Description: Several masses by Orlando di Lasso.
Title: Patrocinium musices, missae aliquot quinque vocum
First {{Published}} is obsolete (code commented out), replaced with {{Pub}} for works and {{PubDatePlace}} for publications., Munich: Adam Berg.
Genre, Subgenre: Sacred, Masses. Language: Latin, 5 voices.
Facsimile:
List of works
# | Title | Voices | Voices |
---|---|---|---|
Missa "Qual Donna" | 5 | SATTB | |
Missa Amar donna | 5 | SSATB | |
Missa Dittes maistresse | 5 | SSATB |